Nuestra Coalición

Nuestra coalición cuenta con 6,000 voluntarios, y con el apoyo de más de 1,300 organizaciones comunitarias; además de economistas, padres de familia, profesores, líderes locales y más de 450 negocios de Oregon.

A Better Oregon es una coalición de padres de familia, educadores, pequeños negocios, líderes y organizaciones que se han unido para asegurar que se tengan las escuelas y los servicios necesarios haciendo que las grandes corporaciones paguen una parte justa de impuestos, por las ganancias que obtienen en nuestro estado de Oregon.

Nuestra coalición de empresas, educadores, grupos comunitarios, sindicatos, funcionarios electos y líderes de la comunidad está creciendo día a día. ¡Únete a nosotros llenando este formulario!

endorsers

.

Negocios de Oregon:

Falling Sky Brewing
Voodoo Doughnut
Music Millennium
Palo Alto Software
O’Neill Electric Inc.
Rainbow Valley Design & Construction
Bipartisan Cafe
Mississippi Pizza
Golden Harvesters, Inc.
Local Food Marketplace, LLC
Red Sauce Pizza
Red Wagon Creamery
Sweet Life Patisserie
Sundance Natural Foods
Pacific Marine Distributors, Inc.
McClenahan Bruer Communications
1234 House, LLC
3-H Drive In, Inc
4 Seasons Clothing
45 North Properties
7Arm IP LLC.
Abbott’s Cottages
Accent on Attitude
Active Life Corp.
Acupuncture on Broadway
Adhesive Evaluation Systems, Inc.
Affirmative Touch
Agave
Alberta Street Fish & Chips
Alberta Street Market
Albertideation
Allie Love Bug / Double B Boutique
Alivelim Holdings, Inc.
Alive MMA
Alpine Catering Inc
Amallegory Productions Inc.
Amanda’s Nails
Amelia LLC
American Pacific Counseling, Inc. (Psychotherapist)
Angelina Organic Skincare
Another Read Through
Anything But Ordinary
Anytime Fitness of Redmond
Applegate Valley Organics
Arcane Amplification
Arcane Amps
Archive Coffee and Bar
Ariels Skin Care, Inc.
Artichoke Music
Artside Up Studio School
Aspect Boards and Brews
Assessment Associates Inc.
Astoria Coffeehouse and Bistro
Atomic Auto
Attitutor Services
Auto Glass Services
Avant Garb
Avishnan Group, Inc
Awakening Business, LLC
Balance for Health Living, PC
Bar of The Gods
BdayFreeday
Beach Books
Beacon Sound
Beanstalk
Belvan
Bend Naturopathic Clinic
Bend Whole Health
Bendy Dog
Berland Vapor Supply
Betty’s Books
Big City Gamin’
Big O’s Wood Fired Pizza
Black Book Vintage Guitars
Black Wagon
Blackbird Wine Shop
Blue Feather Products, Inc.
BrainJoy
Breaking Ink
Bruce W. Bundy, Psychologist
Bruce’s Barbershop
Bucket Brigade Sports Bar and Rest
C.F. Stewart, LTD
Cactus
Capella Market
Capital Coin Corp.
Cascade High
Cascade Networking
Cascadian Flag Making Coop.
Cash Flow Management
Cat Six Cycles
Centurion Funding
Charese Rohny Law Office, LLC
Cheap Charlie’s Beer and Wine Superstore
Cheng’s Family, Inc.
Chi Blossom Creations LLC
Clay Sage Herbarium
Climb Max Mountaineering
Coffee House-Five
Colors NW, Inc.
Combat Construction, Inc.
Convergence Architecture
Cooney Cooney and Madigan, LLC
Coos Bay Boat Building Center
COPR, Inc.
Corazon Chiropractic Clinic
Core Vitality Clinic, PC
Corner Brick Bar and Grill
Cosas NW
Creative Roofing & Construction
Crouchley Plumbing Co. Inc.
Current Ventures
Custom Ergonomic Footwear
Darling Distraction
Darling Press
Daruma Sushi
Db Design
Deadstock Coffee
Deborah Giles Homes
Decision Metrics
Decka Enterprises, Inc.
Deep Under Ground
Dennis Morgan PC Real Estate
Diamond Law
DiamondStone Inc.
Diversity Café
Drums and Dance by Alfredo
Dogtribe
Don B. Dickman, PC, Attorney at Law
Donna M. Weinstein, LLC
Dora’s Garden LLC
Double B Boutique
Dudley’s Bookshop Cafe
Earl’s Barbershop
East Side Deli
Eb & Bean
Edible Improv
El Nutri Taco
Elan Realty
Elfving, Inc.
Empire Concrete Cutting, Inc.
Enitor, Inc. Tax Consulting
Essential Physical Therapy, Inc.
Enlace
Enterprise Software Insight, Inc.
Everett Street Guesthouse
Every Day Wine
Everyday is August
Exclusive Threads
Exquisite Floral Art
Fetch Doggie Daycare
Finaliner, LLC
Feather Your Nest
Fern Ridge Market
Fitness Link, Inc.
Flowers in Flight
Forage Homewares
Forge Humanity
Four Paws Wellness Center
Frock Boutique
Fryfield Enterprises, Inc.
G. Victor Madge Architect Inc
Gabagool
Gaia Landscapes, Inc.
Garbo’s Vintage War
Gaudino Consulting LLC
Gibson Roofing
GladRags
Gloria’s Secret Cafe
Golden Eagle Care Home, Inc
Goldrush Coffee
Goldworks
Good Garbage Junk Removal
Green Leaf Restaurant
Greenleaf Restaurant
Gresham Community Acupuncture
Gresham Shoe Repair
Growler Phil’s
Growlers Hawthorne
Hand Center of Oregon, Inc.
Harhai Ethnographic
Harvest Fresh Grocery & Deli
Hawthorne Auto Clinic
Hawthorne Blvd. Books
Hawthorne Liquor Store
Hawthorne Vintage Modern
Heads High Barber Shop
Healthsource of Portland East
Herringbone Books
Hibbard Caldwell Schultz & Stalnaker PC
Hifi Farms
High Ridge Farms
Hilltop Music Shop
Hoffman House Antique Mall
Hoffman-Barrie & Associates
Hoosier Barber
Hot House Team Realtors
Hound & Hare Vintage
House Of Commons
Hummingbird Spice Co.
I Am Darras
Illustrated Playing Cards
Imagine Engine
In Balance Physical Therapy
In the Flicker, Inc.
Infinity Tattoo
Jackson’s Corner
James Gang Publishing, LTD
Jay Maharaj Inc.
JBC Industries
JC Consulting, Inc.
Joan Clapper, Occupational Therapist
Johanson Fine Arts
Jon’s Headlight Restoration
Joyful Llama Ranch
Jul Orr Vocational Services, Inc.
Just Pho You
Justa Pasta
K. Kremer Designs, Inc.
Keep Flowers in Flight with Pat Hutchins
Keepsake Tattoo Studio
Kern Park Flower Shoppe LLC.
Kind Meditation
KKremer Designs
Koho & Beatty Attorneys at Law
Kiriko Made
Knowhere Unlimited (Accounting)
Koya Leadership Partners
Land and Water Services
Lareau Inc.
Larry Lewin Educational Consulting, LLC
Law Office of Courtney A. Carter
Leisure Public House
Lisa J McGrath CPA
Little Axe Records
L’Etoffe Fabrics
LJR Distributing, Inc.
Logik Salon
LucidEnergy
Luz Social & Environmental Associates, Inc.
Lviz Basketball
M & M Equipment
MacPCX
Mad Sons
MadHabit Boutique
Madison Automotive
Madron Modern
Malin Chiropractic, PC
Mark Atkinson Real Estate, Inc.
Mark Fritch Log Homes
Mark Humpal Fine Art
Martian Arts Tattoo
Mayahuel Catering dba Tamale Boy
Meat for Cats and Dogs
Merry Time Bar
Mezza Luna Pizzeria
Middlefield Construction, Inc.
Mindseed Cafe Inc.
Mink Boutique
MIR Music
Mirador Kitchen and Home
Mohr Music Studio
Molly in the Gorge
More Fun
Morel Ink
Motel Del Rouge
Mountain Rose Herbs
Mr. Fixit – Computer Repair
Mt. View Tax Service
Naked City Clothing
Nationale
Nature’s Pet Market
Neck of the Woods Consulting
Nectar PDX, LLC
Neighborhood Restaurant Group
Never The Same
Nocturne Collective LLC
Nordvest Cannabis
Norma Jean’s Closet
North Coast Fix
North of South Landscapes
Not a Pipe Publishing
O’Neil Public House
Ocean Beaches Glassblowing & Gallery
Ocean Haven
Old Things and Objects
Old Town Framing Company
Oliver’s Cafe
Optic Nerve Arts
Oregon Bike Shop
Oregon Paranormal
Oregon Roads
Otto’s Air Care
Our Sewing Room
Pacific Aircraft Services
Pacific Wonderland Farms LLC
Pairings Portland Wine Ship and Bar
Pamela J. Hunter Design, Inc.
Paperjam Press
Party Damage Records
Passionflower
Patties Home Plate
PBP, Inc
Peninsula Station
Pearl Natural Health
Peonies and Possiblities
Perfection Home Renovation
Performance Sales Northwest
Perk Espresso
Perryman Consulting Group
Pieper Cafe
Pizza Jerk
Pizzatolla’s Wood-Fired Pizza
Poppa’s Haven Coffeehouse
Portland Fret Works
Portland Hemp Works
Portland Productions
Posey-Reed
Positive Teaching Strategies
Postup Studio, Inc.
Presents of Mind
Primrose and Tumbleweeds
Proper Eats
Purple Cow Toys
Rachel Oh Estate Law
Reading Frenzy
Rebecca Cambreleng
ReBelle’s
Red Castle Games
Red Fox Vintage
Redbird Studio
ReFashion’D
Rejuvenation Massage and Spa
Ren Con Enterprises
River Gallery, Independence
RN On Call, Inc./Gluten Free RN
Rock & Roll B&B
Root Action Consulting
Rose City Mortgage
Rose City Vision Care
Rutabaga
S & B Corp.
Safety and Service Electric, Inc.
Sage Coach, Inc.
Salle Trois Armes
Salmon Built
Salon Bucci
Salty Tea Cup
Sasquatch Environmental Consulting
Schreiber Enterprises, Inc.
Scopic Inc.
Scottie’s Pizza Parlor
Scrapbook Notions
Sea Gypsy Gifts
Seahorses
Second Son Kimbap
Sherri Chapple Energy Work
Short Cakes Consignment
Silver Moon Creperie
Singh Bookkeeping and Payroll Services, Inc.
Slingshot Lounge
Smart Collective
Snackrilege
Software Technology Group, Inc
Spect Actors Collective
Speer Hoyt, LLC
Spencer Creek Community Growers Market
Springwater Jewelers
St Johns Vision Clinic
St. John’s Booksellers
St. John’s Vision Clinic
Standing Stone Brewing Co.
Stash Cannabis Company LLC
Stephenson Law, LLC
Stonedware Company
Street 14 Cafe
Street Leathers of Oregon, Inc.
Stormy Night Inc.
Strictly Organic Coffee Co.
StubbornStiles
StuStuStudio
Stung
Sublimity Snow and Skateboards
Sundance Natural Foods
Surround Inc.
Sushi Mazi
Sustainable Planning Resource Innovation Group LLC
Sweet Jayne
Sweetpea Bicycles, LLC
Sweetpea’s
Tails & Trotters
Taqueria Nico’s
TEC Developent Corp.
Tellurian Gardens
Terry Skjersaa, Inc.
The Avery Group
The Curious Caterpillar
The Fixin To
The Fox and The Fawn Boutique
The Gold Door Art & Jewelry
The Greener Side
The Heekin Law Firm
The Insurance Connection
The Immortal Piano
The Know Bar
The Law Office of Rachel Oh, LLC
The Little Bagel Shop
The Lodge Bar and Grill
The Lucky Mermaid LLC.
The O’Neill Public House
The Pencil Test
The Shoe Store
The Slingshot Lounge
The Spicy Spoon
The Vortex
Tinctoria Designs
Totally
Trails End Saloon
Transcendence Health and Wellness
Tre Bone
Tribe Hair Studio
TriLibrium, CPAs and Business Advisors
Triple C. Stable Inc.
Trudy Cooper & Associates
Tu Casa Real Estate
Two Paths Massage Studio
Two Tongues PDX
Ugly Mug Coffeehouse
Union Rose LLC.
Uppercut Barbershop
USA Trading Company, Inc.
Van Zoen, LLC
Vander Zanden and Associates, Inc.
Velvet Goldmine
Victor Madge Architect, Inc
Video Explorer
Vik’s Jewelers
Vinnie’s Pizza
Vino Oregon, Inc.
Walk With Grace Publishing
Warrior Room
What a Deal Thrift Store
What Evil Is This? Media
What Nots & Whimsy
White Rabbit Gifts
Whiz Corp
Wholesome Blends
Wild Rose Medical Clinic
Wildwood Playgrounds
Woodstock Smoke Shop
Worn Path
Yeldah’s Bazaar
You Dirty Dog
Young’s Fishing Service, Inc.
Zig Zag Wanderer
Zippity News

.

Organizaciones y Defensores de la Comunidad:

Adelante Mujeres
Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon (APANO)
Cascade AIDS Project (CAP)
Causa Oregon
Children First for Oregon
Clackamas County Democrats
Coalition of Community Health Clinics
Common Cause Oregon
Confederation of Oregon School Administrators
Democratic Party of Oregon
Fair Shot For All Coalition
Family Forward Oregon
Health Care for All-Oregon
Healthy Kids Learn Better Coalition
Human Services Coalition of Oregon (HSCO)
Jobs with Justice
League of Women Voters of Oregon
Main Street Alliance of Oregon
Mano a Mano
NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon
National Association of Social Workers
Native American Youth & Adult Center
ONE Voice for Child Care
OPAL Environmental Justice Oregon
Oregon Center for Christian Voices
Oregon Center for Public Policy
Oregon Consumer League
Oregon Health Equity Alliance
Oregon Latino Health Coalition
Oregon League of Conservation Voters
Oregon Public Health Association
Our Revolution
Partnership for Safety and Justice
Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste (PCUN)
Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon
Rural Organizing Project
Tax Fairness Oregon
The Bus Project
United Oregon
Upstream Public Health
Western States Center
15 Now Oregon
350Eugene
Accion Politica PCUNista
Alliance for Democracy
American Friends Service Committee
Angry Grandparents Against High Stakes Testing
Beaverton Social Justice League
Camas Ridge Elementary School PTO
Camp Fire Columbia
Cascade AIDS Health Care Guild
Central Oregon Jobs with Justice
Church Women United of Lane County
Climate Jobs PDX
College Democrats of Oregon
Columbia County Democrats
Community Alliance of Lane County
Community Alliance of Tenants
CounterCorp
Curry County Democratic Central Committee
Deschutes County Democrats
East Side Air Coalition
Eastside Democratic Club
Edgewood Community Elementary PTA
First Unitarian Economic Justice Committee
Freedom Socialist Party
Friends Stay Warm
Forward Together
Greater Albany Council PTA
Harrison Park PTA
Holcomb Elementary PTA
Hood River County Democratic Central Committee
Human Dignity Advocates of Crook County
Independent Living Resources
Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice
Jefferson High School PTSA
Jubilee Oregon
Klamath County Democrats
Lane County Democrats
Latino Caucus of the Democratic Party of Oregon
Latinos Unidos Siempre (L.U.S.)
League of United Latin American Citizens (LULAC) of Lane County
Lewis Elementary PTA
Lincoln County Democrats
Linn County Democrats
Linnton Neighborhood Association
Marion County Democrats
McCormack PTO
Move to Amend – Corvallis
Multnomah County Democrats
Network for Reproductive Options
North Tabor Neighborhood Association
Northwest Forest Worker Center
Northwest Progressive Institute
Nurses for Single Payer
Occupy St. Johns
Oregon Assembly for Black Affairs
Oregon Affiliate of the American College of Nurse-Midwives
Oregon Association for the Education of Young Children
Oregon Community Health Worker Association
Oregon Faith Roundtable Against Hunger (OFRAH) Lane Co. Chapter
Oregon Latino Agenda for Action
Oregon NOW (National Organization for Women)
Oregon Retired Education Association, Unit #1 Portland
Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility
Oregon School-Based Health Alliance
Oregon School Nurses Association
Oregon State Council for Retired Citizens (OSCRC)
Oregon Strong Voice- Southern Oregon
Oregon Walks
Oregon Working Families Party
Parents Across America Oregon
Portland Parent Union
Progressive Party of Oregon
Right 2 Survive PDX
Salem Social Justice Collective
Sankofa Collective Northwest
Sierra Club – Oregon Chapter
Southern Oregon Jobs with Justice
United Seniors of Oregon
University of Oregon Women’s Resource Center
Veterans for Peace Chapter 72 (Portland)
Voices Set Free Family Health Center
Wasco County Democrats
We Can Do Better

.

Educadores:

Association of Oregon Faculties
Community & Parents for Public Schools
Oregon Education Associate Staff Organization
Oregon Music Education Association
Oregon PTA (Parent Teacher Association)
Oregon Save Our Schools
Blue Mountain Faculty Association
Chemeketa Faculty Association
Clackamas Community College Faculty Association
Graduate Teaching Fellows Federation – UO
Lane Community College Education Association
Mt Hood Community College Faculty Association
Arlington Education Association
Ashland Education Association
Association of Classified Employees Of Umpqua Community College
Association of Salem Keizer Educational Support Professionals
Astoria Education Association
Athena-Weston Teachers Association
Baker Education Association
Beaverton Education Association
Beaverton Subs Education Association
Bend Education Association
Bethel Association of Classified Employees
Canby Education Association
Centennial Education Association
Central Education Association
Central Point Education Association
Clackamas Community College Part Time Faculty Association
Clackamas Educational Service District Education Association
Clatskanie Education Association
Clatsop Community College Faculty Association
Colton Association of Classified Employees
Columbia Gorge Educational Service District Education Association
Corbett Education Association
Corvallis Education Association
Creswell Education Association
Crook County Education Association
Dallas Education Association
David Douglas Education Association
Dayton Education Association
District 21 Education Association
Elgin Education Association
Estacada Educational Association
Eugene Education Association
Falls City Education Association
Fern Ridge Education Association
Forest Grove Education Association
Gaston Education Association
Gladstone Teachers Association
Glide Education Association
Graduate Teaching Fellows Federation – UO
Grants Pass Association of Classified Employees
Grants Pass Education Association
Greater Albany Association of Classified Employees
Greater Albany Education Association
Gresham-Barlow Education Association
Hermiston Association of Teachers
High Desert Education Association
Hillsboro Education Association
Hood River County Education Association
John Day Education Association
Klamath County Education Association
Klamath Falls Association of Classified Employees
Klamath Falls Education Association
Lake Oswego Education Association
Lebanon Education Association
Lebanon Educational Support Professional Association
Lincoln County Education Association
Linn-Benton Lincoln Education Service District Education Association
Madras Education Association
McMinnville Education Association
Medford Education Association
Milton-Freewater Education Association
Molalla River Education Association
Morrow County Education Association
Mt Hood Community College Classified Education Association
Mt. Hood Community College Part Time Faculty Association
Multnomah County Education Service District Education Association
Multnomah County Education Service District Education Association
North Clackamas Education Association
North Wasco Education Support Professionals
Ontario Education Association
Oregon City Education Association
Oregon Education Association – Retired
Parkrose Faculty Association
Pendleton Association of Teachers
Pendleton Education Association
Pilot Rock Education Association
Portland Area Teachers – Retired
Portland Association of Teachers
Rainier Education Association
Redmond Education Association
Reynolds Education Association
Rogue River Education Association
Roseburg Education Association
Salem-Keizer Education Association
Seaside Education Association
Sherwood Education Association
Sisters Education Association
South Lane Education Association
Springfield Education Association
St Helens Education Association
Stanfield Education Association
Sutherlin Education Association
Sweet Home Education Association
The Oregon Education Association-Retired Educators
Three Rivers Education Association
Tigard-Tualatin Education Association
Treasure Valley Education Association
Umatilla Education Association
United North Marion Educators
Vale Education Association
Vernonia Education Association
West Linn Education Association
Woodburn Education Association
Wy’East Education Association
Yoncalla Education Association

.

Sindicatos y Clase laboral:

Amalgamated Transit Union Local 757
American Association of University Professors (AAUP) – Oregon
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
American Federation of Teachers (AFT) Oregon
Bakers & Grain Millers Union Local 114
Carpenters Union Local 271
Carpenters Local 1503
Communications Workers of America
Hillsboro Classified United – AFT Local 4671
Oregon AFL-CIO
Oregon Education Association
Oregon Nurses Association
Oregon School Employees Association
Professional and Technical Employees Local 17
Portland Community College Federation of Classified Employees American Federation of Teachers Local 3922
Service Employees International Union (SEIU) 503
Service Employees International Union Local 49
United Academics of the University of Oregon
United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) Local 555
United Steelworkers District 12
USW Oregon L&E
Western Oregon University Federation of Teachers

.

Funcionarios electos:

Governor Kate Brown
U.S. Senator Bernie Sanders
Former Governor Ted Kulongoski
Former Governor Barbara Roberts
Labor Commissioner Brad Avakian
State Senator Michael Dembrow
State Senator Diane Rosenbaum
State Senator Chip Shields
State Representative Jeff Barker
State Representative Phil Barnhart, Chair, Revenue
State Representative Peter Buckley, Co-Chair, Ways and Means
State Representative Shemia Fagan
State Representative Lew Frederick
State Representative Joseph Gallegos
State Representative Chris Gorsek
State Representative Mitch Greenlick
State Representative Paul Holvey
State Representative Alissa Keny-Guyer
State Representative Ann Lininger
State Representative Susan McLain
State Representative Rob Nosse
State Representative Dan Rayfield
State Representative Barbara Smith Warner
State Representative Kathleen Taylor
Jules Bailey, Multnomah County Commissioner
Gregory Malinowski, Washington County Commissioner
Dick Schouten, Washington County Commissioner
Sarah Nebeker, Clatsop County Commissioner
Amanda Fritz, Portland City Commissioner
Steve Novick, Portland City Commissioner
Arline LaMear, Mayor of Astoria
Paul Blackburn, Mayor of Hood River
Mark Gamba, Mayor of Milwaukie
Paul Brakeman, Mayor of Scotts Mills
Drew Herzig, Astoria City Councilor
Tracie Heidt, Canby City Councilor
Deanna Busdieker, Cascade Locks City Councilor
Mike Benefield, Cannon Beach City Councilor
Melissa Cadwallader, Cannon Beach City Councilor
Zachariah Baker, Corvallis City Councilor
Joel Hirsch, Corvallis City Councilor
Richard Zettervall, Creswell City Councilor
Paulina Menchaca, Estacada City Councilor
Greg Evans, Eugene City Council President
Clare Syrett, Eugene City Councilor
Betty Taylor, Eugene City Councilor
Ron Preisler, Florence City Councilor
Malynda Wenzl, Forest Grove City Councilor
Paulina Cockrum, Gearhart City Councilor
Trish Seiler, Klamath Falls City Councilor
James Edwards, Lakeside City Councilor
Jim Burford, Lowell City Councilor
John Chavez, Metolius City Council President
Scott Essin, Newberg City Councilor
Joseph M. George, Powers City Councilor
Georgia Patterson, Prairie City City Councilor
Steven Massey, Rainier City Councilor
Tom Andersen, Salem City Councilor
Diana Dickey, Salem City Councilor
Sally Cook, Salem City Councilor-elect
John Sandusky, Tillamook City Council President; Pastor at St. John’s United Church of Christ
Mary Dedrick, Umatilla City Councilor
Tim Crampton, Weston City Councilor
Greg Scott, Yachats Council President
Max Glenn, Yachats City Councilor

.

Elected Miembros del consejo escolar:

Coos Bay School Board
Hermiston School Board
Lane Community College Board of Education
Misty Berry, Bandon School Board Member
Tessa Scheller, Clatsop Community College Board Member / Trustee
Jennifer Geller, Eugene 4J School Board Member
Eileen Nittler, Eugene 4J School Board Member
Mary Walston, Eugene 4J School Board Member
Twinkle Morton, Fern Ridge District School Board Chair
Regina Norris, Collaboration Grant Manager for Gresham-Barlow School District; Co-President, Gresham-Barlow Education Association
Austin Folnagy, Klamath Community College Board Member
Melissa Brother, Knappa Education Association President
Matt Keating, Lane Community College Board of Education Member
Kenney Polson, Mt. Hood Community College Board of Education Director
Siobhan Burke, Multnomah Education Service District Board Member
LuAnn Anderson, Nestucca Valley School Board Member
Julianna Seldon, North Bend School Board Member
Scott Mills, North Marion School District School Board Member
Erick Flores, Parkrose School District School Board Chair
Mary Lou Baetkey, Parkrose School District School Board Member
Jennifer Handsaker, Science Teacher and Bargaining Chair for Parkrose Faculty Association
Paul Anthony, Portland Public Schools Board Director
Steve Buel, Portland Public Schools Board Director
Mike Rosen, Portland Public Schools Board Director
Diego Hernandez, Reynolds School Board Member; Candidate for Oregon House District 47
Amanda Clark, Sisters School Board Member
Erik Bishoff, Springfield School Board Member

.

Economistas:

Lee Badgett, Professor of Economics at University of Massachusetts-Amherst
Radhika Balakrishnan, PhD Economics, Professor of Women and Gender’s Studies at Rutgers University
Nesecan Balkan, Instructor of Economics at Hamilton College
Cliff Bekar, Professor and Chair of Economics at Lewis & Clark College
Lourdes Beneria, Professor Emerita of Economics at Cornell University Dept. of CIty and Regional Planning
Cyrus Bina, Distinguished Research Professor of Economics at University of Minnesota-Morris
Clair Brown, Professor of Economics at University of California-Berkeley
Al Campbell, Professor of Economics at University of Utah
José Caraballo, PhD Economics, Professor of Finance and Statistics at University of Puerto Rico
Gheera Dhondt, Professor of Economics at John Jay College, The City University of New York
William Dickens, University Distinguished Professor and Chair of Economics at Northeastern University
Peter Dorman, Professor of Economics at Evergreen State College
Hans G. Ehrbar, Assoc. Professor Emeritus of Economics at Univeresity of Utah
Justin Elardo, Instructor of Economics at Portland Community College
Gerald Epstein, Professor of Economics at University of Massachusetts-Amherst
David Ervin, Professor Emeritus of Environmental Management and Economics at Portland State University
Loretta Fairchild, Professor Emerita of Economics at Wesleyan University
Susan Feiner, Professor of Economics at University of Massachusetts-Amherst
Maria Floro, Professor of Economics at American University
Anders Fremstad, Asst. Professor of Economics at Colorado State University
Gerald Friedman, Professor of Economics at University of Massachusetts-Amherst
Kevin Furey, Instructor of Economics at Chemeketa Community College
John Gallup, Assoc. Professor of Economics at Portland State University
Jonathan Goldstein, Professor of Economics at Bowdoin College
Jerry Gray, Professor of Economics at Willamette University
Rodney Green, Professor of Economics at Howard University
Robin Hahnel, Professor Emeritus of Economics at American University
John Hall, Professor of Economics at Portland State University
Denise Hare, Professor of Economics at Reed College
Marty Hart-Landsberg, Professor Emeritus of Economics at Lewis and Clark College; Member of Workers’ Rights Board, Portland Jobs with Justice
Susan Himmelweit, Professor Emerita of Economics at Open University, UK
Margaret Hallock, Professor Emerita of Economics at University of Oregon
Mary King, Professor of Economics at Portland State University
Tabitha Knight, Assist. Professor of Economics at Willamette University
Marieka Klawitter, Professor of Public Policy at Evans School of Public Policy & Governance, University of Washington
Brent Kramer, Adjunct Asst. Professor of Economics at John Jay College, City University of New York
Pierre Lacour, Clinical Asst. Professor of Economics at New York University – School of Professional Studies
Gordon Lafer, Professor and Political Economist at University of Oregon
David Laibman, Professor Emeritus of Economics at Brooklyn College
Yan Liang, Assoc. Professor of Economics at Willamette University
Daniel MacDonald, Professor of Economics at California State University – San Bernandino
Arthur MacEwan, Professor Emeritus of Economics at University of Massachusetts-Boston
David Maddy, Research Assistant at The Heilbroner Center for Capitalism Studies
Elaine McCrate, Assoc. Professor of Economics & Gender Studies at University of Vermont
Michael Meeropol, Professor Emeritus of Economics at Western New England University
Lawrence Mishel, President of Economic Policy Institute
Tracy Mott, Assoc. Professor of Economics at University of Denver
Laurie Nisonoff, Professor Emerita of Economics at Hampshire College
Jennifer Olmsted, Professor of Economics at Drew University
Aaron Pacitti, Assoc. Professor of Economics at Siena College
Mark Paul, PhD Economics, Postdoctoral Assoc. at Samuel DuBois Cook Center on Social Equity at Duke University
Hassan Pirasteh, Professor Emeritus of Economics at Southern Oregon University
Robert Pollin, Distinguished Professor of Economics and Co-Director, Political Economy Research Institute at University of Massachusetts-Amherst
Natalie Popovich, Economics PhD Student at University of California-Davis
Smita Ramnarain, Assist. Professor of Economics at Siena College
Smriti Rao, Assoc. Professor of Economics at Assumption College
Mark Rafferty, Economics MA student at The New School for Social Research
Michael Reich, Professor of Economics at University California-Berkeley
Steve Robinson, Principal at Decision Metrics Economics Consulting
Charles Rock, Professor of Economics at Rollins College
Muttukrishna Sarvananthan, Professor of Economics at Point Pedro Institute of Development, Sri Lanka
Lisa Saunders, Assoc. Professor of Economics at University of Massachusetts-Amherst
Rhonda Sharp, Professor of Economics at University of South Australia
Paul Swanson, Assoc. Professor of Economics at William Paterson University
Batur Talu, Graduate Student of Economics at Anadolu University, Turkey
Renee Toback, Economist at Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
Mayo Toruno, Professor and Chair of Economics at California State University – San Bernandino
Irene Van Staveren, Professor of Economics at Erasmus University-Rotterdam
Thomas Weisskopf, Professor Emeritus of Economics, University of Michigan
Cathleen Whiting, Assoc. Professor of Economics at Willamette University
Linda Wilcox Young, Professor of Economics at Southern Oregon University
John Willoughby, Professor of Economics at American University
Cecilia Winters, Professor Emerita of Economics at Manhattanville College
James Woods, Assist. Professor of Economics at Portland State University

.

Universitarios:

Jeffrey McAlpine, Writing Instructor at Clackamas Community College
Miles Rapoport, Senior Advisor and Former President of Common Cause
Rosemary Powers, Professor Emerita of Sociology at Eastern Oregon University
Lizz Schallert, Professor and Social Worker
Charles Davis, Professor of Labor Studies at Indiana University
Tod Sloan, Professor of Education at Lewis and Clark College
Steve Cook, Senior Instructor II of Geosciences at Oregon State University
Armelle Denis, Former Instructor at Oregon State University and Klamath Community College
Lynn D. Dierking, Sea Grant Professor of Free-Choice STEM Learning at Oregon State University
Maria Faria, Oregon State University College of Veterinary Medicine
Dwaine Plaza, Professor of Sociology at Oregon State University
Linda Marie Richards, PhD, Instructor of History at Oregon State University
Cliff Trow, Professor Emeritus of History at Oregon State University; Former Chair of Oregon Senate Education Committee
Tony Vogt, Instructor of Philosophy at Oregon State University; Vice President of AAUP-OSU
Lisa Windom, Graduate Teaching/Research Assistant at Oregon State University
Ken Winograd, Professor of Education at Oregon State University
Jessica Ritter, Assoc. Professor of Social Work; Associate Dean at Pacific University
Don Schweitzer, Professor of Social Work at Pacific University
Kate Dins, Retired Division Dean of Communications and Humanities at Portland Community College
Ed Kaiel, Retired Admin. at Portland Community College; Lay Minister at Archdiocese of Portland
Michael Sonnleitner, Retired Political Science Instructor at Portland Community College
Leonard Cain, Professor Emeritus of Sociology at Portland State University
Rachel Cunliffe, Asst. Professor of Conflict Resolution at Portland State University
Tiphaine Dickson, Instructor of Public Policy at Portland State University
Barbara Dudley, Senior Fellow for Center for Public Service at Portland State University; Senior Policy Advisor for Working Families Party
Rodrigo George, Adjunct Faculty of Public Policy a Portland State University
Mitch Green, Adj. Asst. Professor of Economics at Portland State University
Daniel Jaffee, Assoc. Professor of Sociology at Portland State University
Aleksander Jokic, Professor of Philosophy of Portland State University
Maura Kelly, Assoc. Professor of Sociology at Portland State University
Bob Liebman, Professor and Chair of Sociology at Portland State University
Dara Shifrer, Asst. Professor of Sociology at Portland State University
Anandi Van Diepen, Policy Researcher at Portland State University
Amanda Bans, Instructor of Sociology at Southern Oregon University
David Carter, Assoc. Professor of Crimonology and Criminal Justice at Southern Oregon University
Kylan de Vries, Assoc. Professor of Gender, Sexuality, and Women’s Studies and Sociology/Anthropology at Southern Oregon University
Brian Fedorek, Associate Professor of Criminology at Southern Oregon University
Gregg Gassman, Professor Emeritus at Southern Oregon University
Donnie Maclurcan, Affiliate Professor in Dept. of Economics at Southern Oregon University; Executive Director at the Post Growth Institute
Leslie Rogers, Instructor at Umpqua Community College
James Rose, Professor of Education Emeritus at University of Colorado-Boulder
Barbara Byrd, Senior Instructor of Labor Education at University of Oregon
Roscoe Caron, Adjunct Professor of Education at University of Oregon
Edwin L. Coleman II, Professor Emeritus of English at University of Oregon
Nicole Dahmen, Asst. Professor of Journalism and Communication at University of Oregon
Cristina Calhoon, Senior Instructor of Classics at University of Oregon
Amanda Doxtater, Professor of Scandinavian Studies at University of Oregon
Michael Dreiling, Professor of Political Science at University of Oregon
Lynn Feekin, Retired Labor Educator at University of Oregon
Julie Heffernan, Graduate Director of UO Teach: Teacher Licensure Program and UOTeachOUT
Derrick Hindery, Asst. Professor of Geography at University of Oregon
Joseph Lowndes, Assoc. Professor of Political Science at University of Oregon
Greg McLauchlan, Assoc. Professor of Sociology at University of Oregon
Sandra Morgen, Professor of Sociology at University of Oregon
Gina Psaki, Professor of Italian at University of Oregon
Heather Quarles, Professor of Romance Languages at University of Oregon
Jerry Rosiek, Professor of Education at the University of Oregon
Alison Schmitke, Education Studies Undergrad Program Director at University of Oregon
Ellen Scott, Professor of Sociology at University of Oregon
Mark Van Ryzin, Education Lecturer at University of Oregon
David Woken, Librarian at University of Oregon
Andrew Lamas, JD, Professor of Urban Studies at University of Pennsylvania
Marilyn Harlin, Professor Emerita of Marine Botany at University of Rhode Island
Susan M. Carlson, Assoc. Professor of Sociology at Western Michigan University
Paula Baldwin, Asst. Professor of Communication Studies at Western Oregon University
Michael Baltzley, Assoc. Professor of Biology at Western Oregon University
Scott Beaver, Professor of Mathematics at Western Oregon University
Dean Braa, Professor of Sociology of Western Oregon University
Peter Callero, Professor of Sociology at Western Oregon University
Natalie Dewitt, Asst. Professor of Community Health at Western Oregon University
Ed Dover, Professor of Political Science at Western Oregon University
Bryan Dutton, Professor of Biology at Western Oregon University
Stephen Gibbons, Professor of Criminal Justice at Western Oregon University
Mark Henkels, Professor of Politicial Science at Western Oregon University
Ryan Hickerson, Assoc. Professor of Sociology at Western Oregon University
Kimberly Jensen, Professor of History at Western Oregon University
Molly Mayhead, Professor of Communications at Western Oregon University
Mark Perlman, Professor of Philosophy at Western Oregon University
Emily Plec, Professor of Communications at Western Oregon University
Daniel Tankersley, Assoc. Professor of Art at Western Oregon University
Seth Cotlar, Professor of History at Willamette University
Gaetano DeLeonibus, Professor of French at Willamette University
Danielle Deulen, Assist. Professor of English at Willamette University
Emily Drew, Professor of Sociology at Willamette University
Leslie Dunlap, Professor of History at Willamette University
Allison Hobgood, Assoc. Professor of English at Willamette University
Jonneke Koomen, Assoc. Professor of Politics at Willamette University
Frann Michel, Professor of English at Willamette University
Todd Silverstein, Professor of Chemistry and Biochemistry at Willamette University
William Smaldone, Professor of History at Willamette University
Michael Woods, Continuing Instructor of Spanish at Willamette University

.

Líderes de Fe o Espirituales:

Ainsworth United Church of Christ
Bridgeport United Church of Christ
Multnomah Friends Meeting
Pacific Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Astoria
Deborah Averill, Member of Peace & Social Concerns Committee
Bob Belcher, Member of St. Philip the Deacon Episcopal Church
Steve Berube, Retired Minister
Pastor Alivia Biko, Freedom Friends Church
Rev. Lorne Bostwick, Senior Pastor Central Presbyterian Church
Pastor Mark Brocker, Lead Pastor at St. Andrew Lutheran Church
Rev. Caren Caldwell, Associate Minister at Medford United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Barbara Campbell, St. Mark Presbyterian Church
Rev. Dr. Chuck Currie, University Chaplain at Pacific University
Jean Eilers, Meeting Facilitator at Jobs with Justice Faith Labor Committee
Rev. Duane Fickeisen, Retired, Unitarian Universalist
Rev. Forster Freeman, Retired Presbyterian and United Church of Christ Clergy
Rev. Dr. Sally L. Goddard, Ordained Minister at Central Pacific Conference, United Church of Christ
Rev. Ellen Green, First Congregational Church Hillsboro, UCC
Rev. Michael Grogan, Congregational Church of Lincoln City, United Church of Christ
Rev. Vernon Groves, Retired Pastor United Methodist Church, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon
Rev. Lisa Jean Hoefner, Retired Clergy of United Methodist Church
Pastor Chris Hyde, Hillsdale Community Church
Rector Simon Justice, Good Samaritan Episcopal Church
Rev. Kit Ketcham, Unitarian Universalist Minister
Rabbi Debra Kolodny, Executive Director of Nehirim
Robert Krueger, Priest Moderator at St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church
Father Charles Lienert, Catholic Priest
Kate Lore, Social Justice Minister at First Unitarian Church
Father Roberto Maldonado-Mercado, Holy Cross-Santa Cruz Episcopal Church
Charles Mantey, Saint Mark Lutheran Church of Salem
Rev. Joseph McMahon, Retired Catholic Priest and Jobs with Justice Faith Labor Committee
Pastor Edward Milliken, Atonement Lutheran Church
Fr. Jack Mosbrucker, Retired Catholic Clergy
Rev. Thomas Myers, Rockwood United Methodist Church
Karen Nettler, Board Chair at Oregon Center for Christian Voices
Anne O’Brien, President of Church Women United of Lane County
Frodo Okulam, Coordinator of SisterSpirit
Marcia Olsen, Retired Unitarian Universalist Minister
Rev. Bonnie Parr Phillipson, Retired United Methodist Church Minister
Rev. Cecil Prescod, Minister for Faith Formation at Ainsworth United Church of Christ
Pastor Jeanne Randall-Bodman, Kairos-Milwaukie Church of Christ
Joseph Rastatter, Co-Chair of Jobs with Justice Faith Labor Committee
Eugene Ross, Retired United Church of Christ Minister
Michael Rowe, President of the Board at Pacific Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Astoria
Pastor John Shuck, Southminster Presbyterian Church
Pastor Andrew Shepherd, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ); Jobs with Justice Faith Labor Committee
Ellen Simmons, Pastoral Care Committee
Pastor Larry Snow, Murray Hills Christian Church
Rev. Kris Voss-Rothmeier, Presbytery of the Cascades
Pastor Jennifer Warner, First Presbyterian
Rev. Judy Welles, Retired, Unitarian Universalist
Rev. Ron Werner Jr., Oregon Synod, ELCA
Rev. Dave Zegar, St. Andrew Catholic Church
Rev. Judy Zimmerman, Mid-Columbia Unitarian Universalist Fellowship

.

Profesionales de la salud:

North by Northeast Community Health Center
Giselle Barone, Child and Family Therapist, Jasper Mountain Center
Howard Cohen, MD, Neonatalist
Jamie Galligan, RN, BSN, Asante Rogue Regional Medical Center
Dr. James Gaudino Jr., MD, MPH, FACPM, Senior Medical Epidemiologist and Affiliate Assoc. Professor of Public Health and Preventative at Oregon Health and Sciences University
Jill Ginsberg, MD, MPH, Medical Director of North by Northeast Community Health Center
Dr. Paul Hochfeld, Emergency Physician
Bruce Humphreys, RN
Dr. Katie Evans Kelley, Psychologist
Kristi Kligerman, RN
Mireille Lafont, MPH, Oregon Public Health Association Board of Directors
Christopher Lowe, PhD, Health Care Advocate
Sheri Malstrom, RN, Multnomah County Department of Health
Nicole Mauriello, RN
Krista McCoy, RN, Oregon Health and Sciences University
Dr. Katherine Mechling, Physician at Clear Creek Family Practice
Dr. Sharon Meieran, MD, Physician and Candidate for Multnomah County Commissioner
Thomas Meyer, Psychiatrist
Lindsay Olson, RN, at Oregon Health and Sciences University
Anthony Orr, RN
Mel Rader, Executive Director of Upstream Public Health
Dr. Alicia Rogers, ND
Dr. Thomas Rogers, ND
Bryaunna Root, RN
Dr. Ken Rosenberg, Physician at OHSU/PSU School of Public Health
Colleen Scott, RN
Timothy Smith, Lead Physician Assistant, Medical Oncology at OHSU
Kevyn Smoot, Paramedic in Marion County
Taylor Solterbeck, Care Provider at Thompson Adult Foster Home
Dr. Rick Staggenborg, MD, Retired Psychiatrist with Physicians for a National Health Program; Mad as Hell Doctors
Kendall Strautman, QMHA
Geraldine Sullivan, Nursing Instructor at Chemeketa Community College
Nancy Sullivan, RN, midwife
Maye Thompson, PhD, Retired RN and Environmental Health Advocate
Joy Thomson, Retired RN
Jessica Wilson, Licensed Clinical Psychologist, Private Practice LLC
Cissey Ye, DAOM, Owner & Doctor of Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine at West Hills Wellness, LLC
Laurie Younkin, Nursing Assistant
Betsy Zucker, Retired RN

.

Agricultores:

Abigail’s Orchards
Ahara Rasa Farms
Casa Verde Farms
Coyote Farm
Rambling Rose Farm
The Bamboo Nursery & Gardens
Udan Farm
V. Rising Farms
Wade & Rufener Orchards Company
Wall Flowers Farm
Whistling Sparrow Garden

.

Líderes comunitarios:

Scott Bailey, Community & Parents for Public Schools
Brett Bigham, 2014 Oregon Teacher of the Year
Bill Bordeaux, PCP, Teacher
Grace Bounds, School Teacher at Growing Seeds
Michael Campbell, 1st Grade Teacher Rural Dell Elementary Molalla River School District
Kelli Collins, Oregon Outreach Inc. Teacher
Tom Conry, Portland Public Schools Teacher
Saka Coy, Head Start Teacher
JoAnn De Francesco Johnson, Retired Teacher
Tracy Enbysk, Administrative Assistant at Portland Public Schools
Emily Evans, Design Teacher
Teresa Ferrer, Consultant for Center for Great Public Schools
Kim Feicke, Director of Oregon Center for Educational Equity
Alexandra Feuerstein, Teacher
Avery Fish, Centennial SD Elementary School Teacher
Don Gavitte, Portland Public School Teacher
Jamie Gregory, HS Band Director
Sara Haefner, Teacher
Tina Hargaden, Portland Public School Teacher
Gary Scott Hays, PCP, Retired Middle School Teacher
Antonio Hernandez, Woodburn School District Teacher
Katie Johnson, Elementary School Teacher
Rebecca Jones, Vice President of Parkrose Faculty Association
Angie King, President of Parkrose Faculty Association
John Larson, Vice President of Oregon Education Association
Ellen Leatham, Retired Classroom Teacher
Hailey Loughran, Kindergarten Teacher
Pete Mandrapa, Eugene 4J Teacher
Dave Matthys, Retired Band Director
Valerie McCoy, Teacher at Ashland Public Schools
David Meeker, Elementary School Teacher
Rose Miranda, Teacher
Christopher Myers, High School Librarian at Oregon Episcopal School
Paula Nelson, OEA District 14 Board of Directors
Nan Noteboom, Hood River Valley High School Teacher
Maggie Patterson, Beaverton School District School Counselor
Sarah Perkins, Lebanon Community School District Teacher
Rowena Poirier, Centennial SD Teacher, Building Rep. Member
Holly Robinson, Teacher
Linda Smart, Eugene 4J Teacher
Debra Steyaert, Teacher
Tammy Sykes, Reynolds SD Elementary School Teacher
Evelyn Thompson, Executive Council Member of Reynolds Education Association
Kathleen Valdez, Retired Teacher
Rebecca Vick, Teacher
Trudy Waddell, Learning Specialist at Springfield Public Schools
Janelle Wagner, Teacher
Tony Whipps, Centennial SD K-6 ELD Teacher
Jim Crary, Candidate for U.S. Representative (OR-2)
Greg Delgado, Candidate for Oregon Senate District 27
Roger Gertenrich, Former Mayor of Salem
Chris Henry, Progressive Party and Pacific Green Party Candidate for Oregon State Treasurer
Tom Kane, Teacher and Candidate for Oregon House District 18
Bret Lieuallen, Business Owner, Candidate for Tigard City Council
James Ofsink, Candidate for Oregon Senate District 21
Joe Rowe, Candidate for OR House District 44 – North Portland
Emily Semple, Candidate for Eugene City Council
Joshua Skov, Candidate for Eugene City Council (Ward 1)
Debra Stevens, Former Damascus City Councilor
Lucy Vinis, Candidate for Mayor of Eugene
Francisco Acosta, Jr.
Erica Albanese
Timothy Allen, PCP, Project Manager at DragonDale Studios; Lane County for Bernie Sanders
Stephen Amy, Community Rights Lane County
Randon Arnold
Jo Azavedo, Salesperson at Quark Distribution
R. Claire Baker
James Barber, Self-Employed Real Estate Broker
Erica Barry
Ronne Blanton, PCP
Mary Bolkin
Barbara Bowers
Katie Bretsch, Retired
S. Ashley Bromley, Staff Organizer Coalition of Graduate Employees – Oregon State University
Danielle Brown
Robert Brown, Board Member of Immigrant Movement for Immigrant Justice
Thomas Brown, PCP, Community Rights Lane County
Connie Burton, CFO, Hood River Business
Nicola Calvert, Community Rights Lane County
Jeanne L Carpenter, Retiree
Jane Cease, Former Oregon State Senator
Rebecca Chiao, Claims Analyst for the City of Portland
Courtney Childs, Committees of Correspondence for Democracy and Socialism – Corvallis chapter
Lew Church, Coordinator of PSU Progressive Union
Jody Cline, Disability Rights Advocate
Juliana Cohen, Marion County Democrats
Louise Currin, President of AFT-Oregon Retirees
Andrew Delgado
David Delk, President of Alliance for Democracy; Board Member for Oregon Unitarian Universalist for Justice
Amber Dennis, Mother, and Communications Consultant
Asegd Dersu
Edith Dietz, PCP
Shawn Donnile, Oregon Wild Board Member
Lonnie Douglas, Co-Chair of Eugene Springfield Solidarity Network; Jobs with Justice
Chris Dressler, Community Rights Lane County
Frank Dufay, Private for Hire Transportation Administrator at City of Portland
Michael Duhrkoop
Michael Duncan
Michael W. Durrow
Corinne Ellis, PCP, Lane County for Bernie Sanders
June Emmingson, Organizer with Adult and Children Protective Services, League of Women Voters, Health Care for All Oregon
Krista Farmer, PCP
Gus Frederick, Publisher and Editor at Liberal University Press
Lil Frey, PCP, Lane County for Bernie Sanders
Alfredo Gormenzano, Lane County for Bernie Sanders
Richard Gross, Community Rights Lane County
Luke Grossmiller, Community Rights Lane County
Jennifer Hagerty, Parent of Two Children with Disabilities
Nancy Hakala
John Harris, Senior Analyst at Colchester Creek
Mary Ann Hart, PCP, Retired Library Supervisor
Rick Hartwig, Retired
Lisa Hendrick, MAIS, Civil Servant at Department of Human Services
Margaret Holmes, Community Rights Lane County
Sara Holmes, Member of Women Grow
Annie Hommel
Kirsten Isaacson, Parent
Bernadette Janét, Retired Attorney
Brandon Johnson
Lily Jones, College Democrats of Oregon
Lana Junger, Disability Rights Advocate
Jason Kafoury, Secretary of Oregon Progressive Party
Marcia Kelley, Board Member of Cherriots-Salem-Keizer Transit
Susan Khalsa-Wyborski, PCP
Chrystal Knight
Christa Knittle, Community Rights Lane County
Mike Koivula, PCP
Jane Kwiatkowski, Lane County for Bernie Sanders
Srijana Lama, Accountant
John Larson, Vice President of Oregon Education Association
Ross Lampert, Organizer for SEIU 503
Rio Lehman, Co-Director of University of Oregon Student Labor Action Project
Elliot Levin, Research Director and Legislative Advocate at Professional and Technical Employees Local 17
Marsha Paulette Lichatowich, PCP
Jim Lichatowich, Biologist, PCP
Kathy Lincoln, PCP
Joni Lindros
Morry Lindros
David Lokting, Tax Lawyer and Principal Partner at Stoll Berne Tax
Darcy Long-Curtiss, PCP
Carol Mackenzie, Resident
William Mackenzie, Retired Firefighter
Sara Mader
Jonella Malinowski, Manager at Malinowski Gardens, LLC
Sue Mandeville, PCP
Wallace Masters
Ralph McCarthy, Member of Women Grow
Joe Montes, PCP
Timothy Morris, PCP
Keith Mosman, Chair of North Tabor Neighborhood Association
George Neally, PCP, Lane County for Bernie Sanders
Bruce Newton, Conservation Advocate
Meg Niemi, President of SEIU Local 49
Donald Niskanen, Code Enforcement Officer at City of Yachats
Victor Odlivak, Community Rights Lane County
Emily Offerdahl
Katherine Ogilvie, Co-Chair for Lane County for Bernie Sanders
Laura M. Ohanian, Community Rights Lane County
Angelique Orman, PCP
Lon Otterby, Vice Chair of Many Rivers Group Oregon Chapter of the Sierra Club
Elizabeth Pellerito, Staff Organizer at United Academics of UO, AAUP/AFT 3209
Michael Perry
Anthony Plumer
Tai Pruce-Zimmerman, Accounting Specialist
Emily Rademacher
Robert Rader, Field Service Engineer
Karin Radtke, Chair of Florence Area Democratic Club
Rowshan Reordan, Chairwoman of Women Grow Southern Oregon
Alexander Riccio, Protagonist with Allied Students for Another Politics (ASAP) at Oregon State University
Kate Rogers, CEO of Pacific Wonderland Cannabis Co. LLC
Linda Roman, PCP, Democratic Party of Lane County
Robert Sasanoff
Niharika Sachdeva, Communications Director at College Democrats of Oregon
Nathan Salter, PCP
Nick Sauvie, Executive Director at ROSE Community Development
Carol Scherer, Retired
Fred Schnell
Brian Setzler, CPA at Trilibrium
Paul Solomon, Executive Director of Sponsors Inc.
Richard Solomon, CPA
Pedro Sosa, Director of Immigrants Rights Program at American Friends Service Committee
Janis Stanich, Community Rights Lane County
Jana Stolins, Homemaker and Member of Women Grow
Robert Stoll, Lawyer
Linda Sparks, Retired
Lauren Spector, PCP
Erica Tate
Tommy Taylor, Financial Analyst
Elia Tellez, Homemaker
Tracie Tilson
Lynn Travis, Attorney at CASA for Children
Anastasia Vail, Vice President of Associated Students of Lane Community College
Bianetth Valdez, MSW, Homeless Outreach Worker
John M. Villaume, Member of St. Andrew Catholic Parish Portland
Michael Wade, Member of The Economic Justice Action Group of the First Unitarian Church of Portland
Scott Walker, Retired
Micah Warren, Data Scientist at Mixed Metrics, LLC
Sandra Watson, Retired
Dana Weintraub, Citizen Volunteer
Diane Werich
Erin Whitlock
Chris Wig, Chair of the Democratic Party of Lane County
Susan Wilcox
Beverly Williams
Jody Wiser, Founder & Director of Tax Fairness Oregon
Deanna G. Woods, AFT-Oregon
Jennah Litecky Yost, PCP
Lucia Zheng, HS Student at International School of Beaverton