Our Coalition

En Español

6,000 volunteers, over 800 endorsements from community organizations, economists, parents and teachers, local leaders, and over 280 Oregon businesses.

Measure 97 is supported by a diverse and strong coalition of more than 800 endorsers and 6,000 volunteers — from parents, teachers, and nurses, to small businesses, economists, and community advocates from every region of Oregon —  because we believe this is our first real opportunity in decades to make critical investments in Oregon’s schools, healthcare, and senior services.

Our coalition of businesses, educators, community groups, labor unions, elected officials, and community leaders is growing by the day – join us by filling out this form!

.

Oregon Businesses:

Falling Sky Brewing
Voodoo Doughnut
Fort George Brewery
Music Millennium
Palo Alto Software
O’Neill Electric Inc.
Rainbow Valley Design & Construction
Bipartisan Cafe
Mississippi Pizza
Beaverton Bakery
Golden Harvesters, Inc.
Red Wagon Creamery
Sundance Natural Foods
McClenahan Bruer
4 Seasons Clothing
45 North Properties
7Arm IP LLC.
Abbott’s Cottages
Accent on Attitude
Affirmative Touch
Agave
Alberta Street Fish & Chips
Alberta Street Market
Albertideation
Allie Love Bug / Double B Boutique
Alpine Catering Inc
Amallegory Productions Inc.
Amanda’s Nails
Amelia LLC
Another Read Through
Anything But Ordinary
Applegate Valley Organics
Arcane Amplification
Arcane Amps
Archive Coffee and Bar
Artichoke Music
Artside Up Studio School
Aspect Boards and Brews
Assessment Associates Inc.
Astoria Coffeehouse and Bistro
Atomic Auto
Auto Glass Services
Avant Garb
Bar of The Gods
Beach Books
Beacon Sound
Beanstalk
Belvan
Bendy Dog
Berland Vapor Supply
Betty’s Books
Big City Gamin’
Big O’s Wood Fired Pizza
Black Book Vintage Guitars
Black Wagon
BrainJoy
Breaking Ink
Bruce’s Barbershop
Cactus
Capella Market
Cascade Networking
Cash Flow Management
Cat Six Cycles
Charese Rohny Law Office, LLC
Cheap Charlie’s Beer and Wine Superstore
Chi Blossom Creations LLC
Clay Sage Herbarium
Climb Max Mountaineering
Coffee House-Five
Coos Bay Boat Building Center
Corazon Chiropractic Clinic
Corner Brick Bar and Grill
Cosas NW
Crouchley Plumbing Co. Inc.
Custom Ergonomic Footwear
Darling Distraction
Darling Press
Db Design
Deadstock Coffee
Deep Under Ground
Diamond Law
Diversity Café
Drums and Dance by Alfredo
Dogtribe
Dora’s Garden LLC
Double B Boutique
Dudley’s Bookshop Cafe
Earl’s Barbershop
East Side Deli
Eb & Bean
El Nutri Taco
Elan Realty
Enlace
Everett Street Guesthouse
Every Day Wine
Exclusive Threads
Exquisit Floral Art
Falling Sky Brewing
Feather Your Nest
Flowers in Flight
Forage Homewares
Forge Humanity
Frock Boutique
G. Victor Madge Architect Inc
Gabagool
Garbo’s Vintage War
Gloria’s Secret Cafe
Goldrush Coffee
Goldworks
Greenleaf Restaurant
Gresham Community Acupuncture
Gresham Shoe Repair
Growler Phil’s
Growlers Hawthorne
Harvest Fresh Grocery & Deli
Hawthorne Auto Clinic
Hawthorne Blvd. Books
Hawthorne Liquor Store
Hawthorne Vintage Modern
Heads High Barber Shop
Healthsource of Portland East
Hilltop Music Shop
Hoffman House Antique Mall
Hoosier Barber
Hound & Hare Vintage
House Of Commons
Hummingbird Spice Co.
I Am Darras
Illustrated Playing Cards
Imagine Engine
Invoke
Jackson’s Corner
Jon’s Headlight Restoration
Joyful Llama Ranch
Justa Pasta
K. Kremer Designs, Inc.
Keep Flowers in Flight with Pat Hutchins
Keepsake Tattoo Studio
Kern Park Flower Shoppe LLC.
KKremer Designs
Koho & Beatty Attorneys at Law
Koya Leadership Partners
Land and Water Services
Leisure Public House
Little Axe Records
LucidEnergy
MacPCX
Mad Sons
MadHabit Boutique
Madison Automotive
Madron Modern
Martian Arts Tattoo
Mayahuel Catering dba Tamale Boy
Meat for Cats and Dogs
Merry Time Bar
Mezza Luna Pizzeria
Mindseed Cafe Inc.
Mink Boutique
Mir Music
Mirador Kitchen and Home
Mohr Music Studio
More Fun
Morel Ink
Mr. Fixit – Computer Repair
Naked City Clothing
Nationale
Neck of the Woods Consulting
Nectar PDX, LLC
Neighborhood Restaurant Group
Never The Same
Nocturne Collective LLC
Norma Jean’s Closet
North Coast Fix
Not a Pipe Publishing
O’Neil Public House
Ocean Beaches Glassblowing & Gallery
Old Things and Objects
Old Town Framing Company
Oliver’s Cafe
Optic Nerve Arts
Oregon Bike Shop
Oregon Paranormal
Pairings Portland Wine Ship and Bar
Paperjam Press
Passionflower
Patties Home Plate
Peninsula Station
Peonies and Possiblities
Perk Espresso
Pieper Cafe
Pier 11 Mall
Pizza Jerk
Pizzatolla’s Wood-Fired Pizza
Poppa’s Haven Coffeehouse
Portland Fret Works
Portland Hemp Works
Portland Productions
Posey-Reed
Positive Teaching Strategies
Presents of Mind
Primrose and Tumbleweeds
Proper Eats
Purple Cow Toys
Rachel Oh Estate Law
Reading Frenzy
ReBelle’s
Red Castle Games
Red Fox Vintage
Redbird Studio
ReFashion’D
Rock & Roll B&B
Rose City Vision Care
Rutabaga
Salle Trois Armes
Salon Bucci
Salty Tea Cup
Sasquatch Environmental Consulting
Scopic Inc.
Scottie’s Pizza Parlor
Scrapbook Notions
Sea Gypsy Gifts
Seahorses
Second Son Kimbap
Sherri Chapple Energy Work
Short Cakes Consignment
Silver Moon Creperie
Slingshot Lounge
Snackrilge
Spect Actors Collective
St Johns Vision Clinic
St. John’s Booksellers
St. John’s Vision Clinic
Stephenson Law, LLC
Street 14 Cafe
Stormy Night Inc.
Strictly Organic Coffee Co.
StuStuStudio
Stung
Sublimity Snow and Skateboards
Sundance Natural Foods
Surround Inc.
Sustainable Planning Resource Innovation Group LLC
Sweet Jayne
Sweetpea Bicycles, LLC
Sweetpea’s
Tails & Trotters
Taqueria Nico’s
Tellurian Gardens
The Curious Caterpillar
The Fixin To
The Fox and The Fawn Boutique
The Know Bar
The Law Office of Rachel Oh, LLC
The Little Bagel Shop
The Lodge Bar and Grill
The Lucky Mermaid LLC.
The O’Neill Public House
The Pencil Test
The Shoe Store
The Slingshot Lounge
The Spicy Spoon
The Vortex
Tinctoria Designa
Totally
Trails End Saloon
Transcendence Health and Wellness
Tre Bone
Tribe Hair Studio
Trudy Cooper & Associates
Tu Casa Real Estate
Ugly Mug Coffeehouse
Union Rose LLC.
Uppercut Barbershop
Velvet Goldmine
Victor Madge Architect, Inc
Video Explorer
Vik’s Jewelers
Vinnie Pizza
Walk With Grace Publishing
What a Deal Thrift Store
What-Nots & Whimsey
White Rabbit Gifts
Whiz Corp
Wildwood Playgrounds
Woodstock Smoke Shop
Worn Path
Yeldah’s Bazaar
You Dirty Dog
Zig Zag Wanderer
Zippity News

.

Community Advocates:

Adelante Mujeres
Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon (APANO)
Cascade AIDS Project (CAP)
Causa Oregon
Children First for Oregon
Fair Shot For All Coalition
Family Forward Oregon
Health Care for All-Oregon
Healthy Kids Learn Better Coalition
Human Services Coalition of Oregon (HSCO)
Jobs with Justice
Main Street Alliance of Oregon
NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon
ONE Voice for Child Care
OPAL Environmental Justice Oregon
Oregon Center for Public Policy
Oregon Consumer League
Oregon Health Equity Alliance
Oregon Latino Health Coalition
Oregon Public Health Association
Partnership for Safety and Justice
Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste (PCUN)
Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon
Rural Organizing Project
Tax Fairness Oregon
The Bus Project
Upstream Public Health
Western States Center
Alliance for Democracy
American Friends Service Committee
Angry Grandparents Against High Stakes Testing
Bridgeport United Church of Christ
Camp Fire Columbia
Central Oregon Jobs with Justice
Church Women United of Lane County
Climate Jobs PDX
Community Alliance of Lane County
Community Alliance of Tenants
Curry County Democratic Central Committee
Decision Metrics
Eastside Democratic Club
First Unitarian Economic Justice Committee
Freedom Socialist Party
Forward Together
Human Dignity Advocates of Crook County
Jubilee Oregon
Latinos Unidos Siempre (L.U.S.)
League of United Latin American Citizens (LULAC) of Lane County
Move to Amend – Corvallis
Network for Reproductive Options
North Tabor Neighborhood Association
Northwest Forest Worker Center
Occupy St. Johns
Oregon Assembly for Black Affairs
Oregon Association for the Education of Young Children
Oregon Community Health Worker Association
Oregon Faith Roundtable Against Hunger (OFRAH) Lane Co. Chapter
Oregon NOW (National Organization for Women)
Oregon Retired Education Association, Unit #1 Portland
Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility
Oregon School-Based Health Alliance
Oregon School Nurses Association
Oregon State Council for Retired Citizens (OSCRC)
Oregon Strong Voice- Southern Oregon
Oregon Walks
Oregon Working Families Party
Parents Across America Oregon
Portland Parent Union
Progressive Party of Oregon
Right 2 Dream Too
Salem Social Justice Collective
Sankofa Collective Northwest
Southern Oregon Jobs with Justice
Unite Oregon
United Seniors of Oregon
University of Oregon Women’s Resource Center
Voices Set Free Family Health Center
We Can Do Better

.

Educators:

Association of Oregon Faculties
Community & Parents for Public Schools
Coos Bay School Board
Hermiston School Board
Oregon Music Education Association
Oregon PTA (Parent Teacher Association)
Oregon Save Our Schools
Arlington Education Association
Ashland Education Association
Association of Classified Employees Of Umpqua Community College
Association of Salem Keizer Educational Support Professionals
Astoria Education Association
Athena-Weston Teachers Association
Baker Education Association
Beaverton Education Association
Beaverton Subs Education Association
Bend Education Association
Bethel Association of Classified Employees
Blue Mountain Faculty Association
Canby Education Association
Centennial Education Association
Central Education Association
Central Point Education Association
Chemeketa Faculty Association
Clackamas Community College Faculty Association
Clackamas Community College Part Time Faculty Association
Clackamas Educational Service District Education Association
Clatskanie Education Association
Clatsop Community College Faculty Association
Colton Association of Classified Employees
Columbia Gorge Educational Service District Education Association
Corbett Education Association
Corvallis Education Association
Creswell Education Association
Crook County Education Association
Dallas Education Association
David Douglas Education Association
Dayton Education Association
District 21 Education Association
Elgin Education Association
Estacada Educational Association
Eugene Education Association
Falls City Education Association
Fern Ridge Education Association
Forest Grove Education Association
Gaston Education Association
Gladstone Teachers Association
Glide Education Association
Graduate Teaching Fellows Federation
Grants Pass Association of Classified Employees
Grants Pass Education Association
Greater Albany Association of Classified Employees
Greater Albany Education Association
Gresham-Barlow Education Association
Hermiston Association of Teachers
High Desert Education Association
Hillsboro Education Association
Hood River County Education Association
John Day Education Association
Klamath County Education Association
Klamath Falls Association of Classified Employees
Klamath Falls Education Association
Lake Oswego Education Association
Lebanon Education Association
Lebanon Educational Support Professional Association
Lincoln County Education Association
Linn-Benton Lincoln Education Service District Education Association
Madras Education Association
McMinnville Education Association
Medford Education Association
Milton-Freewater Education Association
Molalla River Education Association
Morrow County Education Association
Mt Hood Community College Classified Education Association
Mt Hood Community College Faculty Association
Mt. Hood Community College Part Time Faculty Association
Multnomah County Education Service District Education Association
Newberg Education Association
North Clackamas Education Association
North Wasco Education Support Professionals
Ontario Education Association
Oregon City Education Association
Oregon Education Association – Retired
Pendleton Association of Teachers
Pendleton Education Association
Pilot Rock Education Association
Portland Area Teachers – Retired
Portland Association of Teachers
Rainier Education Association
Redmond Education Association
Rogue River Education Association
Roseburg Education Association
Salem-Keizer Education Association
Seaside Education Association
Sherwood Education Association
Sisters Education Association
South Lane Education Association
Springfield Education Association
St Helens Education Association
Stanfield Education Association
Sutherlin Education Association
Sweet Home Education Association
The Oregon Education Association-Retired Educators
Three Rivers Education Association
Tigard-Tualatin Education Association
Treasure Valley Education Association
Umatilla Education Association
United North Marion Educators
Vale Education Association
Vernonia Education Association
West Linn Education Association
Woodburn Education Association
Wy’East Education Association
Yoncalla Education Association

.

Labor:

American Association of University Professors (AAUP) – Oregon
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
American Federation of Teachers (AFT) Oregon
Carpenters Union Local 271
Carpenters Local 1503
Communications Workers of America
Hillsboro Classified United – AFT Local 4671
Oregon AFL-CIO
Oregon Education Association
Oregon Nurses Association
Oregon School Employees Association
Professional and Technical Employees Local 17
Portland Community College Federation of Classified Employees American Federation of Teachers Local 3922
Service Employees International Union (SEIU) 503
Service Employees International Union Local 49
United Academics of the University of Oregon
United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) Local 555
United Steelworkers District 12
USW Oregon L&E
Western Oregon University Federation of Teachers

.

Elected Officials:

Governor Kate Brown
Labor Commissioner Brad Avakian
State Senator Michael Dembrow
State Senator Diane Rosenbaum
State Representative Alissa Keny-Guyer
State Representative Ann Lininger
State Representative Barbara Smith Warner
State Representative Chris Gorsek
State Representative Dan Rayfield
State Representative Lew Frederick
State Representative Paul Holvey
State Representative Peter Buckley, Co-Chair, Ways and Means
State Representative Phil Barnhart, Chair, Revenue
State Representative Rob Nosse
State Representative Shemia Fagan
State Representative Susan McLain
Jules Bailey, Multnomah County Commissioner
Dick Schouten, Washington County Commissioner
Arline LaMear, Mayor of Astoria
Paul Blackburn, Mayor of Hood River
Mark Gamba, Mayor of Milwaukee
Paul Brakeman, Mayor of Scotts Mills
Drew Herzig, Astoria City Councilor
Deanna Busdieker, Cascade Locks City Councilor
Mike Benefield, Cannon Beach City Councilor
Melissa Cadwallader, Cannon Beach City Councilor
Zachariah Baker, Corvallis City Councilor
Joel Hirsch, Corvallis City Councilor
Paulina Menchaca, Estacada City Councilor
Greg Evans, Eugene City Council President
Clare Syrett, Eugene City Councilor
Betty Taylor, Eugene City Councilor
Ron Preisler, Florence City Councilor
Malynda Wenzl, Forest Grove City Councilor
Paulina Cockrum, Gearhart City Councilor
Trish Seiler, Klamath Falls City Councilor
James Edwards, Lakeside City Councilor
Jim Burford, Lowell City Councilor
John Chavez, Metolius City Council President
Scott Essin, Newberg City Councilor
Georgia Patterson, Prairie City City Councilor
Steven Massey, Rainier City Councilor
Tom Andersen, Salem City Councilor
Sally Cook, Salem City Councilor-elect
Diana Dickey, Salem City Councilor
John Sandusky, Tillamook City Council President; Pastor at St. John’s United Church of Christ
Mary Dedrick, Umatilla City Councilor
Tim Crampton, Weston City Councilor
Max Glenn, Yachats City Councilor
Greg Scott, Yachats Council President

.

Elected School Board Members:

Misty Berry, Bandon School Board Member
Tessa Scheller, Clatsop Community College Board Member / Trustee
Jennifer Geller, Eugene 4J School Board Member
Eileen Nittler, Eugene 4J School Board Member
Mary Walston, Eugene 4J School Board Member
Regina Norris, Collaboration Grant Manager for Gresham-Barlow School District; Co-President, Gresham-Barlow Education Association
Austin Folnagy, Klamath Community College Board Member
Melissa Brother, President of Knappa Education Association
Matt Keating, Lane Community College Board of Education Member
LuAnn Anderson, Nestucca Valley School Board Member
Julianna Seldon, North Bend School Board Member
Scott Mills, North Marion School District School Board Member
Kenney Polson, Mt. Hood Community College Board of Education Director
Erick Flores, Parkrose School District School Board Chair
Mary Lou Baetkey, Parkrose School District School Board Member
Jennifer Handsaker, Parkrose Faculty Association
Paul Anthony, Portland Public School Board Director
Diego Hernandez, Reynolds School Board Member; Candidate for Oregon House District 47
Amanda Clark, Sisters School Board Member
Erik Bishoff, Springfield School Board Member

.

Academics:

Rosemary Powers, Professor Emerita of Sociology at Eastern Oregon University
Marty Hart-Landsberg, Professor Emeritus of Economics at Lewis and Clark College; Member of Workers’ Rights Board, Portland Jobs with Justice
Tod Sloan, Professor of Education at Lewis and Clark College
Steve Cook, Senior Instructor II of Geosciences at Oregon State University
Armelle Denis, Former Instructor at Oregon State University and Klamath Community College
Maria Faria, Oregon State University College of Veterinary Medicine
Dwaine Plaza, Professor of Sociology at Oregon State University
Linda Marie Richards, PhD, Instructor of History at Oregon State University
Cliff Trow, Professor Emeritus of History at Oregon State University; Former Chair of Oregon Senate Education Committee
Tony Vogt, Instructor of Philosophy at Oregon State University; Vice President of AAUP-OSU
Ken Winograd, Professor Emeritus of History at Oregon State University
Jessica Ritter, Assoc. Professor of Social Work; Associate Dean at Pacific University
Ed Kaiel, Retired Admin. at Portland Community College; Lay Minister at Archdiocese of Portland
Michael Sonnleitner, Retired Political Science Instructor at Portland Community College
Leonard Cain, Professor Emeritus of Sociology at Portland State University
Barbara Dudley, Senior Fellow for Center for Public Service at Portland State University and Senior Policy Advisor for Working Families Party
Rodrigo George, Adjunct Faculty of Public Policy a Portland State University
Daniel Jaffee, Assoc. Professor of Sociology at Portland State University
Maura Kelly, Assoc. Professor of Sociology at Portland State University
Mary King, Professor of Economics at Portland State University
Bob Liebman, Professor and Chair of Sociology at Portland State University
Dara Shifrer, Asst. Professor of Sociology at Portland State University
Anandi Van Diepen, Policy Researcher at Portland State University
Amanda Bans, Instructor of Sociology at Southern Oregon University
Gregg Gassman, Professor Emeritus at Southern Oregon University
Donnie Maclurcan, Affiliate Professor at Southern Oregon University; Executive Director at the Post Growth Institute
Hassan Pirasteh, Professor Emeritus of Economics at Southern Oregon University
Leslie Rogers, Instructor at Umpqua Community College
Barbara Byrd, Senior Instructor of Labor Education at University of Oregon
Nicole Dahmen, Asst. Professor of Journalism and Communication at University of Oregon
Cristina Calhoon, Senior Instructor of Classics at University of Oregon
Amanda Doxtater, Professor of Scandinavian Studies at University of Oregon
Michael Dreiling, Professor of Political Science at University of Oregon
Lynn Feekin, Retired Labor Educator at University of Oregon
Julie Heffernan, Graduate Director of UO Teach: Teacher Licensure Program and UOTeachOUT
Derrick Hindery, Asst. Professor of Geography at University of Oregon
Gordon Lafer, Professor and Economist at University of Oregon
Joseph Lowndes, Assoc. Professor of Political Science at University of Oregon
Sandra Morgen, Professor of Sociology at University of Oregon
Heather Quarles, Professor of Romance Languages at University of Oregon
Alison Schmitke, Education Studies Undergrad Program Director at University of Oregon
Ellen Scott, Professor of Sociology at University of Oregon
Mark Van Ryzin, Education Lecturer at University of Oregon
David Woken, Librarian at University of Oregon
Paula Baldwin, Asst. Professor of Communication Studies at Western Oregon University
Michael Baltzley, Assoc. Professor of Biology at Western Oregon University
Dean Braa, Professor of Sociology of Western Oregon University
Peter Callero, Professor of Sociology at Western Oregon University
Natalie Dewitt, Asst. Professor of Community Health at Western Oregon University
Ed Dover, Professor of Political Science at Western Oregon University
Bryan Dutton, Professor of Biology at Western Oregon University
Stephen Gibbons, Professor of Criminal Justice at Western Oregon University
Ryan Hickerson, Assoc. Professor of Sociology at Western Oregon University
Kimberly Jensen, Professor of History at Western Oregon University
Molly Mayhead, Professor of Communications at Western Oregon University
Mark Perlman, Professor of Philosophy at Western Oregon University
Emily Plec, Professor of Communications at Western Oregon University
Daniel Tankersley, Assoc. Professor of Art at Western Oregon University
Leslie Dunlap, Professor of History at Willamette University
William Smaldone, Professor of History at Willamette University
Steve Robinson, Principal at Decision Metrics Economics Consulting
Jody Wiser, Founder & Director of Tax Fairness Oregon
John Willoughby, Professor of Economics at American University
David Laibman, Professor Emeritus of Economics at Brooklyn College
Daniel MacDonald, Professor of Economics at California State University – San Bernandino
Mayo Toruno, Professor of Economics at California State University – San Bernandino
Peter Dorman, Professor of Economics at Evergreen State College
Laurie Nisonoff, Professor Emerita of Economics at Hampshire College
Aaron Pacitti, Assoc. Professor of Economics at Siena College
Smita Ramnarain, Assist. Professor of Economics at Siena College
James Rose, Professor of Education Emeritus at University of Colorado-Boulder
Tracy Mott, Assoc. Professor of Economics at University of Denver
Thomas Weisskopf, Professor Emeritus of Economics, University of Michigan
Cyrus Bina, Professor of Economics at University of Minnesota-Morris
Andrew Lamas, Professor of Urban Studies at University of Pennsylvania
Al Campbell, Professor of Economics at University of Utah
Elaine McCrate, Assoc. Professor of Economics & Gender Studies at University of Vermont
Paul Swanson, Assoc. Professor of Economics at William Paterson University
Renee Toback, Economist at Equal Employment Opportunity Commission

.

Faith Leaders:

Bob Belcher, Member of St. Philip the Deacon Episcopal Church
Steve Berube, Retired Minister
Pastor Alivia Biko, Freedom Friends Church (Quaker)
Rev. Lorne Bostwick, Senior Pastor Central Presbyterian Church
Rev. Caren Caldwell, Associate Minister at Medford United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Barbara Campbell, St. Mark Presbyterian Church
Jean Eilers, Meeting Facilitator at Jobs with Justice Faith Labor Committee
Rev. Duane Fickeisen, Retired, Unitarian Universalist
Rev. Forster Freeman, Retired Presbyterian and United Church of Christ Clergy
Rev. Dr. Sally L. Goddard, Ordained Minister at Central Pacific Conference, United Church of Christ
Rev. Ellen Green, Pastor at First Congregational Church Hillsboro, UCC
Rev. Vernon Groves, Retired Pastor United Methodist Church, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon
Rev. Lisa Jean Hoefner, Retired Clergy of United Methodist Church
Rev. Kit Ketcham, Unitarian Universalist Minister
Rabbi Debra Kolodny, Executive Director of Nehirim
Robert Krueger, Priest Moderator at St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church
Father Charles Lienert, Catholic Priest
Father Roberto Maldonado-Mercado, Holy Cross-Santa Cruz Episcopal Church
Rev. Joseph McMahon, Retired Catholic Priest and Jobs with Justice Faith Labor Committee
Pastor Edward Milliken, Atonement Lutheran Church
Rev. Thomas Myers, Rockwood United Methodist Church
Karen Nettler, Board Chair at Oregon Center for Christian Voices
Anne O’Brien, President of Church Women United of Lane County
Frodo Okulam, Coordinator of SisterSpirit
Rev. Bonnie Parr Phillipson, Retired United Methodist Church
Rev. Cecil Prescod, Minister for Faith Formation at Ainsworth United Church of Christ
Pastor Jeanne Randall-Bodman, Kairos-Milwaukie Church of Christ
Joseph Rastatter, Co-Chair of Jobs with Justice Faith Labor Committee
Eugene Ross, Retired United Church of Christ Minister
Pastor John Shuck, Southminster Presbyterian Church
Pastor Andrew Shepherd, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ); Jobs with Justice Faith Labor Committee
Pastor Larry Snow, Murray Hills Christian Church
Rev. Kris Voss-Rothmeier, Pastor of Presbytery of the Cascades
Pastor Jennifer Warner, First Presbyterian Minister
Rev. Judy Welles, Retired, Unitarian Universalist
Rev. Dave Zegar, Pastor at St. Andrew Catholic Church

.

Health Care Practitioners:

Jamie Galligan, RN, BSN, Asante Rogue Regional Medical Center
Dr. Paul Hochfeld, Emergency Physician
Bruce Humphreys, Registered Nurse
Mireille Lafont, MPH, Oregon Public Health Association Board of Directors
Christopher Lowe, PhD, Health Care Advocate
Dr. Katherine Mechling, Physician at Clear Creek Family Practice
Thomas Meyer, Psychiatrist
Mel Rader, Executive Director of Upstream Public Health
Bryaunna Root, Nurse
Dr. Ken Rosenberg, Physician at OHSU/PSU School of Public Health
Colleen Scott, Registered Nurse
Kevyn Smoot, Paramedic in Marion County
Taylor Solterbeck, Care Provider at Thompson Adult Foster Home
Rick Staggenborg, MD, Retired Psychiatrist with Physicians for a National Health Program; Mad as Hell Doctors
Geraldine Sullivan, Nursing Instructor at Chemeketa Community College
Maye Thompson, PhD, Retired Nurse and Environmental Health Advocate
Joy Thomson, Retired Registered Nurse
Cissey Ye, DAOM, Owner & Doctor of Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine at West Hills Wellness, LLC
Betsy Zucker, Retired Nurse Practictioner

.

Community Leaders:

Abbey Armstrong, Owner of Abigail’s Orchards
Aaron Hughes, Owner and Farmer on Rambling Rose Farm
Todd Stotts, Owner and Operator of V.Rising Farms
Claire Tulnoynum, Owner and Farmer at Udan Farm
Valerie McCoy, Owner at Wall Flowers Farm/Teacher at Ashland Public Schools
Jim Crary, Candidate for U.S. Representative (OR-2)
Greg Delgado, Candidate for Oregon Senate District 27
Tom Kane, Teacher and Candidate for Oregon House District 18
James Ofsink, Candidate for Oregon Senate District 21
Joshua Skov, Candidate for Eugene City Council (Ward 1)
Lucy Vinis, Candidate for Mayor of Eugene
Scott Bailey, Community & Parents for Public Schools
Brett Bigham, 2014 Oregon Teacher of the Year
Bill Bordeaux, PCP, Teacher
Grace Bounds, School Teacher at Growing Seeds
Kelli Collins, Oregon Outreach Inc. Teacher
Tom Conry, Portland Public Schools Teacher
JoAnn De Francesco Johnson, Retired Teacher
Tracy Enbysk, Administrative Assistant at Portland Public Schools
Teresa Ferrer, Consultant for Center for Great Public Schools
Don Gavitte, Portland Public School Teacher
Jamie Gregory, HS Band Director
Tina Hargaden, Portland Public School Teacher
Gary Scott Hays, PCP, Retired Middle School Teacher
Kathleen Valdez, Retired Teacher
Timothy Allen, PCP, Project Manager at DragonDale Studios; Lane County for Bernie Sanders
James Barber, Self-Employed Real Estate Broker
Ronne Blanton, PCP
Katie Bretsch, Retired
Robert Brown, Board Member of Immigrant Movement for Immigrant Justice
Thomas Brown, PCP
Jeanne L Carpenter, Retiree
Jane Cease, Former Oregon State Senator
Courtney Childs, Committees of Correspondence for Democracy and Socialism – Corvallis chapter
Lew Church, Coordinator of PSU Progressive Union
Juliana Cohen, Marion County Democrats
David Delk, President of Alliance for Democracy
Lonnie Douglas, Co-Chair of Eugene Springfield Solidarity Network; Jobs with Justice
Frank Dufay, Private for Hire Transportation Administrator at City of Portland
Corinne Ellis, PCP, Lane County for Bernie Sanders
June Emmingson, Organizer with Adult and Children Protective Services, League of Women Voters, Health Care for All Oregon
Gus Frederick, Publisher and Editor at Liberal University Press
Lil Frey, PCP, Lane County for Bernie Sanders
Alfredo Gormenzano, Lane County for Bernie Sanders
Jennifer Hagerty, Parent of Two Children with Disabilities
Lisa Hendrick, MAIS, Civil Servant at Department of Human Services
Kirsten Isaacson, Parent
Susan Khalsa-Wyborski, PCP
Mike Koivula, PCP
Ross Lampert, Organizer for SEIU 503
Rio Lehman, Co-Director of University of Oregon Student Labor Action Project
Elliot Levin, Research Director and Legislative Advocate at Professional and Technical Employees Local 17
Marsha Paulette Lichatowich, PCP
Jim Lichatowich, Biologist, PCP
Darcy Long-Curtiss, PCP
David Lokting, Tax Lawyer and Principal Partner at Stolle Berne Tax
Carol Mackenzie, Resident
William Mackenzie, Retired Firefighter
Sue Mandeville, PCP
Joe Montes, PCP
Timothy Morris, PCP
Keith Mosman, Chair of North Tabor Neighborhood Association
George Neally, PCP, Lane County for Bernie Sanders
Katherine Ogilvie, Co-Chair for Lane County for Bernie Sanders
Angelique Orman, PCP
Lon Otterby, Vice Chair of Many Rivers Group Oregon Chapter of the Sierra Club
Elizabeth Pellerito, Staff Organizer at United Academics of UO, AAUP/AFT 3209
Sarah Perkins, Lebanon Community School District Teacher
Tai Pruce-Zimmerman, Accounting Specialist
Robert Rader, Field Service Engineer
Nathan Salter, PCP
Nick Sauvie, Executive Director at ROSE Community Development
Carol Scherer, Retired
Brian Setzler, CPA at Trilibrium
Richard Solomon, CPA
Pedro Sosa, Director of Immigrants Rights Program at American Friends Service Committee
Robert Stoll, Tax Laywer
Lauren Spector, PCP
Debra Stevens, Former Damascus City Councilor
Tommy Taylor, Financial Analyst
Bianetth Valdez, MSW, Homeless Outreach Worker
John M. Villaume, Member of St. Andrew Catholic Parish Portland
Michael Wade, Retired
Scott Walker, Retired
Dana Weintraub, Citizen Volunteer
Chris Wig, Chair of the Democratic Party of Lane County
Jennah Litecky Yost, PCP
Lucia Zheng, HS Student at International School of Beaverton